LinkBuildingServices
Best monthly plansManaged agency#7 overall

BlueTree Digital review

Clear monthly pricing, a stated DR 60+ and 3,000-visit floor, and no lock-in. A strong pick for SaaS teams that like knowing the numbers upfront.

Researched by Asif RajaFact-checked by Mohammad QaiserUpdated
BlueTree Digital homepage screenshot
BlueTree Digital homepage · Captured October 15, 2026

BlueTree Digital review in brief

BlueTree places B2B, SaaS and fintech brands in contributed articles on tech publications, with unusually specific guarantees: DR 60+ placements, 3,000+ monthly visits, 100% dofollow and free replacement. Its pricing page reports 8,691+ links built at an average DR of 64, it holds a 5.0 Clutch rating from 14 reviews, and it works month to month with no contracts.

The verdict

Best for

SaaS, B2B and fintech teams with $3,500+ a month

Not ideal for

Buyers who want to choose individual sites from a catalog

What customers say across the web

  • Clutch

    5.0 / 5

    14 reviews

  • Published stats

    8,691+ links, DR 64 average

    From its pricing page, with 99% of links live after 12 months; its homepage shows 7,541 links.

Ratings as shown on each platform when we checked in September 2026. Small review counts say little on their own.

Overview

BlueTree maintains more than 650 editorial relationships with tech publications and uses in-house B2B writers to produce content those publishers accept, mentioning client pages naturally in the text. More than 100 B2B businesses have used it, including FreshBooks, CreditDonkey, Dooly, Mailbird, AccuRanker and Cloudwards.

Its guarantees are the clearest in the category: every placement must be DR 60+ (its published average is DR 64) on a site with at least 3,000 monthly organic visits, every link must be dofollow, and you're never billed for a nofollow placement. Anything removed, switched to nofollow or below standard within 12 months is replaced free.

Its pricing page leaves nothing to negotiate: Starter is $3,500 a month for six placements, Pro is $5,000 for ten and Enterprise is $7,500 for fifteen or more, all month to month with 10% off annual billing. Add-ons include Link Boost bursts of 5 to 10 placements in 30 days, content refreshes at $350 a piece and listicle placements from $999.

Services and pricing

  • Editorial link building
  • Digital PR
  • Content written by niche contributors
  • White-label link building

Retainers from $3,500 per month for six editorial links.

Starter is $3,500 a month for six placements, Pro $5,000 for ten and Enterprise $7,500 for fifteen or more. Annual billing takes 10% off, and plans are month to month.

Checked October 2026. Prices change; confirm with BlueTree Digital before you buy.

BlueTree Digital pricing
Product or planPrice
Starter (6 links)$3,500 a month
Pro (10 links)$5,000 a month
Enterprise (15+ links)$7,500 a month
Annual billing10% off
Link Boost5 to 10 placements in 30 days
Content refresh$350 per piece

Industries it works with: SaaS, B2B, Fintech, Ecommerce, Cybersecurity.

How it works

  1. Onboarding

    Target pages and topics are agreed with your team.

  2. Content

    In-house B2B writers produce articles for partner publications.

  3. Placement

    Links land on DR 60+ sites with 3,000+ monthly visits.

  4. Verification

    Every link is checked as dofollow before billing.

  5. Replacement

    Removed or nofollowed links are replaced free.

Terms and clients

Terms and guarantees

  • No contracts, cancel anytime
  • DR 60+ and 3,000+ visit floors
  • 100% dofollow or no charge
  • Replacement within 12 months

Named clients

  • FreshBooks
  • CreditDonkey
  • Dooly
  • Mailbird
  • AccuRanker
  • Cloudwards

As named by the company or in the sources below.

Why the nofollow rule is the real differentiator

Plenty of agencies promise quality floors. Few promise you won't be billed for a nofollow link. That single term removes the most common dispute in link buying, because it puts the risk of a publisher quietly changing an attribute on the agency rather than on you.

What the plans actually buy

Starter works out to about $583 a placement, Pro to $500 and Enterprise to $500 or less. Every plan carries the same DR 60+ and 3,000-visit floors, so the step up buys volume and attention (a quarterly strategy call on Starter, monthly on Pro, founder calls and a dedicated strategist on Enterprise), not better sites.

What we verified about BlueTree Digital

Facts checkedChecked October 15, 2026
  • Prices re-checked on its own site (October 15, 2026)
  • Quality guarantees
  • Published link stats
  • Clutch rating
  • Client names
  • On October 15, 2026 we read both of its pricing pages for plan prices, quality floors, add-ons and the replacement policy, and checked its case studies, its Clutch reviews and minimum project, and its G2 rating.
  • The DR 60+ floor is BlueTree's own stated standard. DR is a third-party metric, so treat any DR promise as a quality floor rather than a ranking promise.

Every fact on this page links to a source below, and we re-check prices and terms at least every quarter. How we verify providers

Pros and cons

What we like

  • Explicit quality floors: DR 60+, 3,000+ visits, 100% dofollow
  • Never billed for a nofollow placement
  • Month to month, no contracts
  • 650+ editorial relationships
  • 5.0 Clutch rating and strong named clients

What to weigh

  • Entry plan is $3,500 a month, high for small sites
  • Contributed-content model rather than earned PR
  • Tech and B2B focus only
  • Small public review volume

How we scored it: 8.4 / 10

Six criteria, the same weights for every provider. See what each criterion measures.

Score breakdown for BlueTree Digital
CriterionWeightScoreWhy
Link quality and relevance30%
8.8
Stated DR and traffic floors on tech publications.
Transparency and reporting20%
9.0
Public monthly pricing and replacement terms.
Safety and guideline alignment15%
7.8
Contributed-content model sits closer to paid placement.
Pricing and value15%
7.8
Fair for the stated floors at mid-market budgets.
Turnaround and reliability10%
8.2
Monthly delivery cadence with biweekly updates.
Support and communication10%
8.4
Quarterly strategy calls on all plans.

How BlueTree Digital compares

BlueTree Digital compared with alternatives
ServiceModelPricingScore
uSERPManaged agency$5,000 per month8.3
Editorial.LinkManaged agency$375 per link8.6
Authority MagnetManaged agency$5,000 per month8.6

Where BlueTree Digital ranks

Alternatives to BlueTree Digital

See all 9 BlueTree Digital alternatives, compared

  • Funded SaaS and fintech brands competing for national head terms

    Score 8.3 / 10

  • SaaS and tech brands that want editorial links and a veto over every site

    Score 8.6 / 10

  • SaaS and B2B teams that want a managed program and a named strategist

    Score 8.6 / 10

Compare BlueTree Digital with these

BlueTree Digital FAQ

How much does BlueTree cost?

BlueTree publishes three monthly plans: Starter at $3,500 for 6 links, Pro at $5,000 for 10 and Enterprise at $7,500 for 15 or more, with 10% off annual billing.

Is BlueTree legit?

Yes. It holds a 5.0 Clutch rating from 14 reviews, its pricing page reports 8,691+ links built, and it names clients including FreshBooks and AccuRanker.

What quality does BlueTree guarantee?

DR 60+ placements on sites with 3,000+ monthly visits, all dofollow, with free replacement if a link is removed or nofollowed.

Does BlueTree require a contract?

No. It works month to month.

What happens if a BlueTree link is removed?

Its pricing page says links that are removed, switched to nofollow or fall below standard within 12 months are replaced at no cost.

Sources

Every fact on this page traces to one of these. Spot something out of date? Send a correction.

  1. BlueTree Digital website
  2. BlueTree pricing
  3. Clutch profile
  4. G2: BlueTree Digital