LinkBuildingServices
SEO agency#35 overall

FirmPilot review

An AI-informed legal marketing company with flat monthly plans that include link building, mentions, PR coverage and citations.

Researched by Asif RajaFact-checked by Mohammad QaiserUpdated
FirmPilot services screenshot
Services · Captured October 15, 2026

FirmPilot review in brief

FirmPilot publishes flat monthly plans for law firms: Lite at $4,250, Firm at $6,900 and Premium at $9,250, covering link building, brand mentions, PR coverage and citations with reporting on visibility gains. Published pricing is rare in legal marketing, which makes it easy to compare against quote-based agencies.

The verdict

Best for

Law firms open to AI-assisted marketing with published pricing

Not ideal for

Businesses outside the legal sector

What customers say across the web

  • Published plans

    $4,250 to $9,250 a month

    Lite, Firm and Premium tiers.

  • Scope

    Links, mentions, PR, citations

    Bundled rather than priced separately.

Ratings as shown on each platform when we checked in September 2026. Small review counts say little on their own.

Overview

FirmPilot markets AI-informed legal marketing, and its most useful feature for buyers is simple: it publishes what it charges. Lite costs $4,250 a month, Firm $6,900 and Premium $9,250, and all three cover link building, brand mentions, PR coverage and citations rather than pricing each separately.

For law firms, that removes the most tedious part of agency selection. Legal marketing is dominated by custom quotes, which makes comparing scope difficult; a published plan lets a firm benchmark against Rankings.io, LawRank or a link specialist directly.

The trade-offs are scope and track record. Links sit inside a marketing plan rather than being bought per placement, the $4,250 floor rules out smaller practices, and it's a newer entrant than the established legal SEO agencies.

Services and pricing

  • Law firm SEO
  • Link building
  • Local SEO
  • Content

Flat monthly plans: Lite $4,250, Firm $6,900 and Premium $9,250.

Link building is part of a broader legal marketing plan.

Checked October 2026. Prices change; confirm with FirmPilot before you buy.

FirmPilot pricing
Product or planPrice
Lite$4,250 a month
Firm$6,900 a month
Premium$9,250 a month

Industries it works with: Law firms, Personal injury, Family law.

How it works

  1. Onboarding

    Practice areas and target markets are set.

  2. Content and citations

    Foundations are built for local and practice-area visibility.

  3. Links and mentions

    Placements and brand mentions are secured monthly.

  4. Reporting

    Visibility gains are reported against the plan.

How to compare it with quote-based agencies

Take the $4,250 plan and ask a quote-based agency for the same list: how many links, how many citations, how much PR, and what reporting. Published pricing is only an advantage if the scope behind it is equally clear, so get the monthly deliverable counts in writing.

What we verified about FirmPilot

Facts checkedChecked October 15, 2026
  • Prices re-checked on its own site (October 15, 2026)
  • Scope
  • Legal focus
  • On October 15, 2026 we checked its three published plans and its link building service page. Contract length and cancellation terms aren't published.

Every fact on this page links to a source below, and we re-check prices and terms at least every quarter. How we verify providers

Pros and cons

What we like

  • Published flat monthly pricing
  • Links, mentions, PR and citations bundled
  • Reporting on visibility gains
  • Legal specialization

What to weigh

  • $4,250 monthly floor
  • Not a standalone link service
  • AI-led approach won't suit every firm
  • Newer than established legal agencies
  • Contract length and cancellation terms aren't published

How we scored it: 7.9 / 10

Six criteria, the same weights for every provider. See what each criterion measures.

Score breakdown for FirmPilot
CriterionWeightScore
Link quality and relevance30%
7.8
Transparency and reporting20%
8.4
Safety and guideline alignment15%
8.2
Pricing and value15%
7.2
Turnaround and reliability10%
8.0
Support and communication10%
8.0

How FirmPilot compares

FirmPilot compared with alternatives
ServiceModelPricingScore
Stellar SEOManaged agency$225 per niche edit8.5
PRWizMarketplace + managedFrom $29 per guest post (median $154 in our study)8.9
Page One PowerManaged agency$3,700 per month8.6

Where FirmPilot ranks

Alternatives to FirmPilot

See all 6 FirmPilot alternatives, compared

  • Law firms, finance and healthcare brands in competitive markets

    Score 8.5 / 10

  • Teams that want to see every site, its traffic and its price before paying

    Score 8.9 / 10

  • Established brands that want a relevance-first custom campaign

    Score 8.6 / 10

Compare FirmPilot with these

FirmPilot FAQ

How much does FirmPilot cost?

Lite costs $4,250 a month, Firm $6,900 and Premium $9,250.

What does FirmPilot include?

Link building, brand mentions, PR coverage and citations, with visibility reporting.

Is FirmPilot only for law firms?

Yes, it's a legal marketing specialist.

Sources

Every fact on this page traces to one of these. Spot something out of date? Send a correction.

  1. FirmPilot website
  2. Cutting Edge PR: best law firm link building services (March 2026)