LinkBuildingServices
SEO agency#19 overall

Go Fish Digital review

A full-service agency that pairs technical SEO with digital PR campaigns tied to the news cycle.

Researched by Asif RajaFact-checked by Mohammad QaiserUpdated
Go Fish Digital homepage screenshot
Go Fish Digital homepage · Captured October 15, 2026

Go Fish Digital review in brief

Go Fish Digital is a performance marketing agency with six US offices, combining SEO, content, paid media, influencer work and online reputation management. It holds a perfect 5.0 Clutch rating across 13 reviews with cost at 4.9, and project investments typically run $30,000 to $200,000.

The verdict

Best for

Retail, travel and B2B brands that want SEO and PR from one team

Not ideal for

Link-only budgets

What customers say across the web

  • Clutch

    5.0 / 5

    13 reviews

    Quality 5.0, schedule 5.0, cost 4.9. The newest visible review dates from December 2020.

  • Project investments

    $30,000 to $200,000

    Most commonly $10,000 to $49,999.

Ratings as shown on each platform when we checked in September 2026. Small review counts say little on their own.

Overview

Go Fish Digital works from Raleigh, with offices in Boston (Burlington), Washington DC, Phoenix, San Diego and Jacksonville, and now positions itself as a performance marketing agency built on strategic insight, fast execution and in-house AI tools. Its service mix spans SEO, paid media, content strategy, social commerce, influencer marketing and online reputation management.

That ORM practice is unusual among SEO agencies and shows up in reviews: clients credit it with improving review ratings and search placements alongside rankings. Its site names Adobe, Joybird, Chicco and SimpleTexting among its clients.

Clutch shows 5.0 across quality, schedule and willingness to refer, with cost at 4.9 and a minimum project of $5,000. Reviewers consistently describe transparent communication and effective project management.

Services and pricing

  • SEO
  • Digital PR
  • Link building campaigns
  • Custom surveys
  • Reputation management

Custom.

Scoped per engagement.

Checked October 2026. Prices change; confirm with Go Fish Digital before you buy.

Go Fish Digital pricing
Product or planPrice
Minimum project$5,000+
Hourly rateNot disclosed
Typical investments$30,000 to $200,000

Industries it works with: Retail, B2B, Travel, Real estate.

How it works

  1. Discovery

    Goals are mapped across SEO, content, paid and reputation.

  2. Technical and content work

    Site health and content quality are addressed first.

  3. PR campaigns

    News-driven stories earn coverage and links.

  4. Reputation management

    Reviews and branded results are actively managed.

  5. Reporting

    Performance is tracked across channels.

Terms and clients

Named clients

  • Adobe
  • Joybird
  • Chicco
  • SimpleTexting

As named by the company or in the sources below.

Why ORM matters for link buyers

If your branded search results are messy, links and rankings only take you so far: buyers who search your brand see the problem first. Go Fish is one of the few agencies that treats reputation and organic performance as one job, which suits brands with review or press issues to clean up.

Who it suits

Mid-market and enterprise brands that want performance marketing with genuine technical SEO depth. Teams that only need links each month will pay for capability they don't use.

What we verified about Go Fish Digital

Facts checkedChecked October 15, 2026
  • Own site and Clutch re-checked (October 15, 2026)
  • Clutch scores
  • Office locations
  • Investment range
  • Its digital PR page reports an average of 14.2 links per campaign, three of them from DA 70+ sites.
  • On October 15, 2026 we checked its locations, digital PR page and Clutch profile. All ten visible Clutch reviews date from November 2019 to December 2020.

Every fact on this page links to a source below, and we re-check prices and terms at least every quarter. How we verify providers

Pros and cons

What we like

  • Perfect 5.0 Clutch rating across 13 reviews
  • Technical SEO, PR and reputation management in one team
  • Six US offices
  • In-house tools and testing frameworks
  • Strong enterprise client history

What to weigh

  • Full-funnel scope beyond link building
  • Project investments commonly $30,000+
  • No published link pricing
  • US-focused

How we scored it: 8.2 / 10

Six criteria, the same weights for every provider. See what each criterion measures.

Score breakdown for Go Fish Digital
CriterionWeightScore
Link quality and relevance30%
8.8
Transparency and reporting20%
7.4
Safety and guideline alignment15%
9.0
Pricing and value15%
7.2
Turnaround and reliability10%
7.4
Support and communication10%
8.6

How Go Fish Digital compares

Go Fish Digital compared with alternatives
ServiceModelPricingScore
FractlDigital PR agency$5,000 minimum project (Clutch)8.3
Siege MediaDigital PR agencyAbout $12,000 per month8.6
Power DigitalSEO agency$5,000 minimum project (Clutch)7.7

Where Go Fish Digital ranks

Alternatives to Go Fish Digital

See all 6 Go Fish Digital alternatives, compared

  • Brands that want coverage in outlets like The New York Times and Forbes

    Score 8.3 / 10

  • Enterprise and venture-backed brands that want earned coverage

    Score 8.6 / 10

  • Consumer brands that want PR, influencers and SEO together

    Score 7.7 / 10

Compare Go Fish Digital with these

Go Fish Digital FAQ

Is Go Fish Digital legit?

Yes. It holds a 5.0 Clutch rating across 13 reviews with cost rated 4.9, though the newest visible review dates from December 2020.

How much does Go Fish Digital cost?

Project investments typically run $30,000 to $200,000, with a $5,000 minimum project on Clutch.

Where is Go Fish Digital based?

Raleigh, with offices in Boston (Burlington), Washington DC, Phoenix, San Diego and Jacksonville.

Does Go Fish Digital do link building?

Yes, mainly through news-driven digital PR alongside technical SEO and content.

What does Go Fish Digital do for links?

It runs digital PR and link building campaigns, often built on custom surveys, alongside its SEO work.

Sources

Every fact on this page traces to one of these. Spot something out of date? Send a correction.

  1. Go Fish Digital website
  2. Siege Media roundup of digital PR agencies (June 2026)