LinkBuildingServices
Managed agency#23 overall

GoPeak review

A manual outreach agency with published per-link pricing, a pay-after-approval pilot and brand mentions for AI search.

Researched by Asif RajaFact-checked by Mohammad QaiserUpdated
GoPeak homepage screenshot
GoPeak homepage · Captured October 15, 2026

GoPeak review in brief

GoPeak is a SaaS-focused link building agency in Yerevan, Armenia, founded in 2023. Links cost $250 at ten a month and $210 at thirty on monthly billing, or $160 to $190 prepaid quarterly, and its $990 five-link pilot is paid only after you approve the placements. Clutch reviewers rate it 4.9, with quality, schedule and cost all at 5.0.

The verdict

Best for

SaaS teams and agencies that want to test quality before committing

Not ideal for

Buyers who need a full SEO partner

What customers say across the web

  • Clutch

    4.9 / 5

    13 reviews

    Quality, schedule and cost all 5.0; willing to refer 4.9.

  • DesignRush

    $120 an hour

    Listed rate; founded 2023, under 49 employees.

Ratings as shown on each platform when we checked in September 2026. Small review counts say little on their own.

Overview

GoPeak builds contextual links for software companies, adding brand mention services that put clients into listicles and articles AI systems draw from. It says it has worked with 200+ brands and works with software companies worldwide.

Pricing is published and scales with volume: $250 a link at ten a month down to $210 at thirty on monthly billing, or $140 to $190 with quarterly or yearly prepayment. The $990 five-link pilot, paid after approval, is the lowest-risk way to test the service.

Clutch shows 13 reviews averaging 4.9, with quality, schedule and cost each at 5.0 and willingness to refer at 4.9. Clients include UXtweak, Talkative (15 links a month over three months) and NotifyVisitors. The most common suggestion is that it could add technical SEO or content audits.

Services and pricing

  • Link insertions
  • Guest posts
  • Brand mentions in listicles

$250 a link at 10 a month, down to $210 at 30, on monthly billing; $160 to $190 prepaid quarterly, $140 to $160 yearly. Five-link pilot $990, paid after approval.

Quarterly prepayment saves 25% and yearly 35% on the $210 to $250 monthly rate, with no prepayment in the first month.

Checked October 2026. Prices change; confirm with GoPeak before you buy.

GoPeak pricing
Product or planPrice
Five-link pilot$990, paid after approval
10 links a month$250 per link ($190 quarterly, $160 yearly)
30 links a month$210 per link ($160 quarterly, $140 yearly)
Guest posts$270 to $300 each

Industries it works with: SaaS, Finance, Ecommerce.

How it works

  1. Pilot or plan

    Start with the five-link pilot or a monthly volume.

  2. Prospecting

    Contextual placements are sourced in your niche.

  3. Approval

    You approve placements before paying on the pilot.

  4. Delivery and reporting

    Links go live and are reported with metrics.

Terms and clients

Named clients

  • UXtweak
  • Talkative
  • NotifyVisitors
  • Referral Rock

As named by the company or in the sources below.

What clients say

Reviewers highlight punctual delivery, clear communication and cost-effectiveness, with several noting that the team goes beyond the brief with monthly audits and extra recommendations. Talkative's review describes a steady 15 links a month over three months.

Who it suits

SaaS teams that want predictable monthly volume at a clear per-link price, and buyers who want to test before committing. Teams that need technical SEO or content strategy alongside links will need another partner.

What we verified about GoPeak

Facts checkedChecked October 15, 2026
  • Prices re-checked on its own site (October 15, 2026)
  • Clutch scores
  • Pilot terms
  • Location and founding year
  • On October 15, 2026 we read its rate card for every billing cycle, its pilot and replacement terms, and its contact page.
  • Its packages page opens on the quarterly tab, so the headline per-link prices assume prepayment.

Every fact on this page links to a source below, and we re-check prices and terms at least every quarter. How we verify providers

Pros and cons

What we like

  • Published per-link pricing that falls with volume
  • Pay-after-approval pilot
  • 4.9 Clutch rating across 13 reviews
  • Brand mentions aimed at AI citations
  • Named clients including UXtweak and Talkative

What to weigh

  • Links only; no technical SEO or content audits
  • Wide DR range, so check each placement
  • Young agency, founded in 2023
  • You don't browse sites yourself

How we scored it: 8.1 / 10

Six criteria, the same weights for every provider. See what each criterion measures.

Score breakdown for GoPeak
CriterionWeightScore
Link quality and relevance30%
7.8
Transparency and reporting20%
8.8
Safety and guideline alignment15%
7.8
Pricing and value15%
8.4
Turnaround and reliability10%
8.0
Support and communication10%
8.0

How GoPeak compares

GoPeak compared with alternatives
ServiceModelPricingScore
Editorial.LinkManaged agency$375 per link8.6
JeenamManaged agency$1,250 per month for 5 links8.1
PRWizMarketplace + managedFrom $29 per guest post (median $154 in our study)8.9

Where GoPeak ranks

Alternatives to GoPeak

See all 7 GoPeak alternatives, compared

  • SaaS and tech brands that want editorial links and a veto over every site

    Score 8.6 / 10

  • SaaS teams that want predictable monthly link counts without a contract

    Score 8.1 / 10

  • Teams that want to see every site, its traffic and its price before paying

    Score 8.9 / 10

Compare GoPeak with these

GoPeak FAQ

How much does GoPeak cost?

Links cost $250 each at ten a month and $210 at thirty on monthly billing, or $160 to $190 prepaid quarterly, with a $990 five-link pilot.

Is GoPeak legit?

Yes. It holds a 4.9 Clutch rating across 13 reviews, with quality, schedule and cost at 5.0.

Where is GoPeak based?

Yerevan, Armenia, founded in 2023.

Does GoPeak offer a trial?

Yes, a $990 five-link pilot that you pay for only after approving the placements.

Sources

Every fact on this page traces to one of these. Spot something out of date? Send a correction.

  1. GoPeak website
  2. Aimers: 18 best link building agencies for B2B SaaS (August 2026)
  3. Clutch: GoPeak reviews
  4. DesignRush: GoPeak profile