LinkBuildingServices
Managed agency#31 overall

Growth Partners Media review

A remote B2B and SaaS link building agency with published monthly packages and rolling contracts.

Researched by Asif RajaFact-checked by Mohammad QaiserUpdated
Growth Partners Media homepage screenshot
Growth Partners Media homepage · Captured October 15, 2026

Growth Partners Media review in brief

Growth Partners Media publishes its packages, which is rare: $1,695 a month for community mentions, $2,095 for niche edits and $2,395 for guest posts, on rolling monthly contracts with 30 days' notice. Published results include OneUp growing from 7,190 to 73,800 monthly clicks. The community mention product needs care, since forum and Reddit links carry platform risk.

The verdict

Best for

Mid-market B2B and SaaS teams that want links tied to pipeline

Not ideal for

Buyers who want a few one-off links

What customers say across the web

  • Published packages

    $1,695 to $2,395 a month

    Community mentions, niche edits, guest posts.

  • Published results

    7,190 to 73,800 monthly clicks

    For OneUp; Thena gained 303 links in 16 months.

Ratings as shown on each platform when we checked in September 2026. Small review counts say little on their own.

Overview

Growth Partners Media grew out of an SEO community founded in 2020 and now runs link building inside wider B2B and SaaS growth programs, with a remote team across the UK and Europe. Its distinguishing feature is transparency: published package prices, rolling monthly contracts and 30 days' notice.

Its published client results are specific: OneUp went from 7,190 to 73,800 monthly clicks, Thena's domain authority rose from 31 to 46 with 303 new links over 16 months, and Paperbell doubled SEO leads as organic clicks grew 102%.

The product mix includes community mentions on Reddit, Quora and forums, which is where judgment is needed. Those placements can drive genuine referral traffic and appear in AI answers, but platform moderation is unforgiving and links from them are usually nofollow. Treat them as visibility, not authority.

Services and pricing

  • Guest posts
  • Niche edits
  • Community mentions (Reddit, Quora, forums)
  • SEO strategy

Community mentions from $1,695 a month, niche edits from $2,095 and guest posts from $2,395.

Rolling monthly contracts with 30 days' notice (60 days for 30+ links a month).

Checked October 2026. Prices change; confirm with Growth Partners Media before you buy.

Growth Partners Media pricing
Product or planPrice
Community mentions (Herd Links)$1,695 for 6, $2,250 for 10, $2,750 for 14 a month
Niche edits$2,095 for 5, $3,950 for 10, $5,695 for 15, $11,950 for 30
Guest posts$2,395 for 5, $4,395 for 10, $6,135 for 15, $12,950 for 30

Industries it works with: B2B SaaS, B2B services.

How it works

  1. Choose a package

    Pick the link type that fits your goal.

  2. Strategy

    Targets are agreed inside a wider growth plan.

  3. Placement

    Community mentions, niche edits or guest posts are secured.

  4. Reporting

    Progress is reported monthly, cancellable on 30 days' notice.

Terms and clients

Terms and guarantees

  • Rolling monthly contracts
  • 30 days' notice (60 days for 30+ links a month)
  • Niche edits and guest posts on DR 40 to 95 sites
  • 20% extra community placements built in to cover removals

Named clients

  • OneUp
  • Thena
  • Paperbell

As named by the company or in the sources below.

Community mentions: what they're good for

A well-placed Reddit or Quora answer can send real buyers and get quoted in AI answers, which matters more each year. What it usually won't do is pass ranking authority, because those links are nofollow. Buy them for visibility and referral traffic, and measure them that way.

What we verified about Growth Partners Media

Facts checkedChecked October 15, 2026
  • Prices re-checked on its own site (October 15, 2026)
  • Contract terms
  • Client results
  • On October 15, 2026 we checked its full price ladders for three services, its notice terms, its registered company in its privacy policy and three case studies on its own site.

Every fact on this page links to a source below, and we re-check prices and terms at least every quarter. How we verify providers

Pros and cons

What we like

  • Published package pricing
  • Rolling contracts with 30 days' notice
  • Specific published client results
  • Community mentions for AI visibility
  • B2B and SaaS focus

What to weigh

  • $1,695 monthly entry
  • Community mentions carry platform risk and are usually nofollow
  • No published traffic floors
  • Links sit inside wider growth work

How we scored it: 8.0 / 10

Six criteria, the same weights for every provider. See what each criterion measures.

Score breakdown for Growth Partners Media
CriterionWeightScore
Link quality and relevance30%
8.0
Transparency and reporting20%
8.4
Safety and guideline alignment15%
7.8
Pricing and value15%
7.8
Turnaround and reliability10%
7.8
Support and communication10%
8.2

How Growth Partners Media compares

Growth Partners Media compared with alternatives
ServiceModelPricingScore
SAASY LINKSManaged agency$1,250 per month for 5 links8.3
Authority MagnetManaged agency$5,000 per month8.6
GrowthMateManaged agencyCustom8.0

Where Growth Partners Media ranks

Alternatives to Growth Partners Media

See all 6 Growth Partners Media alternatives, compared

  • Seed to Series A SaaS teams on a few thousand dollars a month

    Score 8.3 / 10

  • SaaS and B2B teams that want a managed program and a named strategist

    Score 8.6 / 10

  • Growth-stage B2B teams without an outreach hire

    Score 8.0 / 10

Compare Growth Partners Media with these

Growth Partners Media FAQ

How much does Growth Partners Media cost?

$1,695 a month for community mentions, $2,095 for niche edits and $2,395 for guest posts.

Does Growth Partners Media lock you in?

No. Contracts roll monthly with 30 days' notice, or 60 days for 30+ links a month.

Are community mentions good for SEO?

They drive referral traffic and AI visibility, but links from those platforms are usually nofollow.

Sources

Every fact on this page traces to one of these. Spot something out of date? Send a correction.

  1. Growth Partners Media website
  2. Omniscient Digital: best link building agencies (July 2026)
  3. BrandMentions: best link building agencies for B2B (2026)