LinkBuildingServices
Managed agency#69 overall

NinjaPromo review

A performance marketing agency with a dedicated iGaming and crypto division that sells link building alongside paid media and social.

Researched by Asif RajaFact-checked by Mohammad QaiserUpdated
NinjaPromo homepage screenshot
NinjaPromo homepage · Captured October 15, 2026

NinjaPromo review in brief

NinjaPromo sells marketing as a subscription: $4,000 a month for 40 hours up to $12,800 for 160, with a three-month minimum and hours shared across SEO, content, paid media, social and community. It runs a dedicated crypto and fintech division, works with Binance, and holds strong Clutch scores with cost rated 4.9. No plan guarantees a link count.

The verdict

Best for

Crypto and iGaming brands that want links inside a wider acquisition program

Not ideal for

Buyers who want a link specialist

What customers say across the web

  • Clutch

    Cost rated 4.9

    $5,000 minimum project; $50 to $99 an hour.

  • Subscription plans

    $4,000 to $12,800 a month

    40 to 160 hours; three-month minimum.

Ratings as shown on each platform when we checked in September 2026. Small review counts say little on their own.

Overview

NinjaPromo's model is unusual in this directory: you buy hours, not deliverables. Plans start at $4,000 a month for 40 hours and scale to $12,800 for 160, with a three-month minimum, and those hours can be spent across SEO, content, paid media, social, influencer and community work as priorities shift.

Its crypto and fintech division is the reason it appears on so many Web3 shortlists, with Binance among its named clients, and it also serves IT, financial services, consumer products and gaming. Clutch shows a $5,000 minimum project, an hourly rate of $50 to $99 and cost rated 4.9, with clients praising flexibility and responsiveness to urgent requests.

The trade-offs are structural. Because hours are shared, no plan guarantees links or placements, and some clients note that proactive communication slips during busy periods, with more detailed reporting requested.

Services and pricing

  • Link building
  • Paid media
  • Social media
  • iGaming marketing
  • Crypto marketing

Subscription plans from $4,000 a month for 40 hours to $12,800 for 160, with a three-month minimum.

Hours are shared across SEO, content, paid, social and community; 10% off six-month and 20% off twelve-month terms.

Checked October 2026. Prices change; confirm with NinjaPromo before you buy.

NinjaPromo pricing
Product or planPrice
40 hours$4,000 a month
80 hours$7,200 a month
160 hours$12,800 a month
Six or twelve-month terms10% or 20% off

Industries it works with: iGaming, Crypto, Fintech.

How it works

  1. Choose a plan

    Pick an hours tier with a three-month minimum.

  2. Allocate hours

    Split time across SEO, content, paid, social and community.

  3. Execution

    Specialist teams deliver against agreed priorities.

  4. Reporting

    Progress is reported monthly; ask for detail upfront.

Terms and clients

Named clients

  • Binance
  • Innowise Group

As named by the company or in the sources below.

When a subscription beats a retainer

If your priorities change month to month, an hours pool is genuinely useful: a launch month can be heavy on paid and PR, the next on SEO. If you need a set number of links each month, the same flexibility works against you, and a per-link provider will serve you better.

What we verified about NinjaPromo

Facts checkedChecked October 15, 2026
  • Prices re-checked on its own site (October 15, 2026)
  • Clutch cost rating and minimum
  • Crypto division
  • Reviewer criticisms
  • We read its pricing page (plans, hours, minimum term and discounts) and its office list on October 15, 2026, and its iGaming positioning in a June 2026 casino roundup.

Every fact on this page links to a source below, and we re-check prices and terms at least every quarter. How we verify providers

Pros and cons

What we like

  • Flexible hours across many channels
  • Dedicated crypto and fintech division
  • Named clients including Binance
  • Strong cost rating and responsiveness
  • Handles urgent requests well, per reviewers

What to weigh

  • No guaranteed link or placement counts
  • Three-month minimum commitment
  • Communication lapses during busy periods
  • Breadth can come at the cost of depth

How we scored it: 7.6 / 10

Six criteria, the same weights for every provider. See what each criterion measures.

Score breakdown for NinjaPromo
CriterionWeightScore
Link quality and relevance30%
7.4
Transparency and reporting20%
7.8
Safety and guideline alignment15%
7.4
Pricing and value15%
7.4
Turnaround and reliability10%
7.6
Support and communication10%
8.0

How NinjaPromo compares

NinjaPromo compared with alternatives
ServiceModelPricingScore
CoinboundManaged agency$10,000 minimum project (Clutch)7.6
Absolute Digital MediaManaged agency$5,000 minimum project (Clutch)7.7
PRWizMarketplace + managedFrom $29 per guest post (median $154 in our study)8.9

Where NinjaPromo ranks

Alternatives to NinjaPromo

See all 6 NinjaPromo alternatives, compared

  • Crypto, web3 and fintech projects

    Score 7.6 / 10

  • Licensed casino, finance and crypto operators

    Score 7.7 / 10

  • Teams that want to see every site, its traffic and its price before paying

    Score 8.9 / 10

Compare NinjaPromo with these

NinjaPromo FAQ

How much does NinjaPromo cost?

Plans run $4,000 a month for 40 hours, $7,200 for 80 and $12,800 for 160, with a three-month minimum.

Does NinjaPromo guarantee links?

No. Hours are shared across channels, so no plan guarantees a link count.

Is NinjaPromo good for crypto?

Yes, it runs a dedicated crypto and fintech division and has worked with Binance.

Does NinjaPromo work with crypto projects?

Yes. It runs a dedicated iGaming and crypto division.

Sources

Every fact on this page traces to one of these. Spot something out of date? Send a correction.

  1. NinjaPromo website
  2. NinjaPromo pricing
  3. Casino link building agency roundup (June 2026)