LinkBuildingServices
Managed agency#34 overall

Backlinkers review

An outreach link building agency since 2015 that avoids recycled domains and serves casino and betting clients.

Researched by Asif RajaFact-checked by Mohammad QaiserUpdated
Backlinkers homepage screenshot
Backlinkers homepage · Captured October 15, 2026

Backlinkers review in brief

Backlinkers has run outreach link building since 2015 with 32 specialists and 20,000+ publisher contacts, and says it has built 75,000+ backlinks for 350+ businesses including casino and betting projects. Its Starter package costs $1,000 a month for four to five links, about $200 to $250 each, with duplicate domains excluded and six-month replacement.

The verdict

Best for

In-house teams that need outsourced outreach capacity

Not ideal for

Buyers who want the cheapest links

What customers say across the web

  • Reported scale

    75,000+ backlinks

    For 350+ businesses since 2015.

  • Starter package

    $1,000 a month

    For four to five links, about $200 to $250 each.

Ratings as shown on each platform when we checked in September 2026. Small review counts say little on their own.

Overview

Backlinkers sells outsourced outreach capacity rather than a catalog. Campaigns start with niche and competitor backlink analysis, sites are vetted on 20+ metrics with all outreach done by hand, and duplicate domains are excluded so your profile doesn't mirror every competitor's.

Its scale claims are specific: 32 specialists, 20,000+ publisher contacts and 75,000+ backlinks built for 350+ businesses. It works in gambling and betting alongside SaaS and ecommerce, which narrows the field considerably among providers with published prices.

The Starter package is $1,000 a month for four to five links, which puts the effective price at roughly $200 to $250 per placement. Lost links are replaced within six months. Most of its published case work sits outside gambling, so ask for examples in your niche.

Services and pricing

  • Outreach link building
  • Link insertions
  • Linkable assets
  • Link audits

Monthly packages: Starter $1,000 for 4 to 5 links, Pro $3,000 for 8 to 10, Enterprise $10,000 for 25 to 30.

Lost links are replaced within six months of publication.

Checked October 2026. Prices change; confirm with Backlinkers before you buy.

Backlinkers pricing
Product or planPrice
Starter package$1,000 a month for 4 to 5 links
Effective per-link costAbout $200 to $250
Pro package$3,000 a month for 8 to 10 links
Enterprise package$10,000 a month for 25 to 30 links

Industries it works with: Casino and betting, SaaS, Ecommerce.

How it works

  1. Analysis

    Niche and competitor backlink analysis sets the target list.

  2. Vetting

    Sites are checked on 20+ metrics before manual outreach.

  3. Outreach

    Its team secures placements, excluding duplicate domains.

  4. Replacement

    Lost links are replaced within six months.

Terms and clients

Terms and guarantees

  • Six-month replacement
  • No duplicate domains
  • Monthly packages
  • Starter links average DR 40 to 60 and arrive in about 10 business days

Why duplicate exclusion matters

In small niches, especially gambling, the same few willing publishers get sold to every operator. A supplier that excludes domains it has already used for another client in your space is protecting the value of what you're buying, which is worth more than a small discount.

What we verified about Backlinkers

Facts checkedChecked October 15, 2026
  • Prices re-checked on its own site (October 15, 2026)
  • Vetting and duplicate policy
  • Replacement terms
  • On October 15, 2026 we checked its three package prices, DR bands, turnaround, contact address and terms on its own site.

Every fact on this page links to a source below, and we re-check prices and terms at least every quarter. How we verify providers

Pros and cons

What we like

  • Duplicate domains excluded
  • 20+ metric vetting and manual outreach
  • Six-month replacement on lost links
  • Accepts casino and betting clients
  • Published package pricing

What to weigh

  • About $200 to $250 per link
  • Monthly package model rather than per-link buying
  • Public case studies mostly outside gambling
  • You approve suggestions rather than browsing sites

How we scored it: 7.9 / 10

Six criteria, the same weights for every provider. See what each criterion measures.

Score breakdown for Backlinkers
CriterionWeightScore
Link quality and relevance30%
8.0
Transparency and reporting20%
8.0
Safety and guideline alignment15%
8.2
Pricing and value15%
7.6
Turnaround and reliability10%
7.6
Support and communication10%
8.0

How Backlinkers compares

Backlinkers compared with alternatives
ServiceModelPricingScore
SeoProfySEO agency$1,000 per month7.5
Outreach MonksProductized serviceFrom $99 per link7.7
Click IntelligenceSEO agencyCustom7.8

Where Backlinkers ranks

Alternatives to Backlinkers

See all 6 Backlinkers alternatives, compared

  • Casino operators and affiliates that want links inside a full SEO program

    Score 7.5 / 10

  • Agencies and small businesses on tight budgets

    Score 7.7 / 10

  • UK brands that want links and technical SEO from one team

    Score 7.8 / 10

Compare Backlinkers with these

Backlinkers FAQ

How much does Backlinkers cost?

Its Starter package is $1,000 a month for four to five links, about $200 to $250 each.

Does Backlinkers work with casino clients?

Yes, it says it serves casino and betting projects alongside other niches.

Does Backlinkers replace lost links?

Yes, within six months.

Sources

Every fact on this page traces to one of these. Spot something out of date? Send a correction.

  1. Backlinkers website
  2. SeoProfy: 6 best casino link building services (August 2026)