LinkBuildingServices
SEO agency#70 overall

SeoProfy review

A full-service SEO agency since 2012 with a large publisher database and specialist casino and iGaming SEO.

Researched by Asif RajaFact-checked by Mohammad QaiserUpdated
SeoProfy homepage screenshot
SeoProfy homepage · Captured October 15, 2026

SeoProfy review in brief

SeoProfy is an award-winning, ROI-focused SEO agency with clients including Autodoc, Preply and Jooble, a $1,000 minimum and an hourly rate of $50 to $99. It won Clutch's Top SEO Company and Top Link Building Company awards in 2024. One caveat matters for link buyers: a December 2023 Clutch review describes it providing private blog network link building, so ask what your campaign would use.

The verdict

Best for

Casino operators and affiliates that want links inside a full SEO program

Not ideal for

Buyers who only want a few one-off links

What customers say across the web

  • Clutch

    Cost rated 4.8

    $1,000 minimum project; $50 to $99 an hour.

  • Awards

    Top SEO and Link Building Company 2024

    Both awarded by Clutch.

  • Reported engagements

    $12,600 to $199,999

Ratings as shown on each platform when we checked in September 2026. Small review counts say little on their own.

Overview

SeoProfy works across competitive Tier-1 markets with its deepest experience in ecommerce and SaaS, plus legal, real estate, insurance, fintech and iGaming. Every engagement starts with a full audit and a forecast of what's realistically achievable, and it builds its own tools: SearchAnalytics for prioritization and LinkChecker.pro for monitoring backlink profiles at scale.

Client feedback is largely strong: deep SEO expertise, structured project management, transparent reporting and significant traffic growth, including one client reporting 10x website traffic. Reported project costs run from $12,600 for initial months up to $199,999 for larger engagements, with cost rated 4.8.

Two themes temper that. Some clients report inconsistencies in quality, delays, rushed content and overcharging for backlinks, including a November 2025 one-star Clutch review from a gaming company that SeoProfy disputes. And a December 2023 Clutch review from an IT product company describes SeoProfy providing private blog network link building. PBNs sit outside what we recommend, so if that matters to you, get a written answer on what your campaign would use before signing.

Services and pricing

  • Manual outreach
  • Guest posts
  • Niche edits
  • Backlink audits
  • Digital PR
  • Google penalty recovery

Outreach link building packages from $1,000 a month.

Link packages are scoped per project; full SEO services start from $1,600 a month, and casino SEO from $8,000.

Checked October 2026. Prices change; confirm with SeoProfy before you buy.

SeoProfy pricing
Product or planPrice
Minimum project$1,000+
Hourly rate$50 to $99
Reported engagements$12,600 to $199,999

Industries it works with: Casino and iGaming, Ecommerce, SaaS.

How it works

  1. Audit and forecast

    Every project starts with an honest assessment of what's achievable.

  2. Strategy

    Plans are built around business outcomes, not templates.

  3. Link acquisition

    Outreach, placements and backlink profile management.

  4. Monitoring

    Its LinkChecker tool tracks profiles at scale.

Terms and clients

Named clients

  • Autodoc
  • Preply
  • Jooble
  • FXTM
  • DMarket
  • VistaCreate

As named by the company or in the sources below.

The question to ask before signing

A December 2023 Clutch review describes SeoProfy providing private blog network link building for a client. That may reflect legacy work or specific client requests, but it's a material difference from editorial outreach. Ask directly: what proportion of my links would come from sites you or a partner control, and can I see the target list before placement?

Who it suits

Ecommerce and SaaS brands in competitive markets that want forecasting, analytics and a full-service team at a lower hourly rate than US agencies, and that are comfortable interrogating the link sourcing.

What we verified about SeoProfy

Facts checkedChecked October 15, 2026
  • Service pages and awards (October 15, 2026)
  • Client names
  • Clutch reviews
  • PBN mention in a 2023 review
  • We reviewed its services, pricing and case study in its August 2026 casino link building comparison, which ranks itself first.
  • On October 15, 2026 we re-checked its link building, casino and iGaming service pages, awards page and Clutch reviews. Its link building page says packages are custom; the $1,000 figure appears only in its own roundup.

Every fact on this page links to a source below, and we re-check prices and terms at least every quarter. How we verify providers

Pros and cons

What we like

  • Award-winning with a long client list
  • Proprietary analytics and backlink monitoring tools
  • Audit and forecast before work begins
  • Low hourly rate for the depth offered
  • Experience in highly competitive niches

What to weigh

  • A 2023 Clutch review describes PBN link building
  • Reports of inconsistent quality and delays
  • One summary mentions overcharging for backlinks
  • Link building sits inside broader SEO work

How we scored it: 7.5 / 10

Six criteria, the same weights for every provider. See what each criterion measures.

Score breakdown for SeoProfy
CriterionWeightScore
Link quality and relevance30%
7.4
Transparency and reporting20%
7.4
Safety and guideline alignment15%
7.0
Pricing and value15%
7.8
Turnaround and reliability10%
7.6
Support and communication10%
8.2

How SeoProfy compares

SeoProfy compared with alternatives
ServiceModelPricingScore
Absolute Digital MediaManaged agency$5,000 minimum project (Clutch)7.7
BacklinkersManaged agency$1,000 per month7.9
PRWizMarketplace + managedFrom $29 per guest post (median $154 in our study)8.9

Where SeoProfy ranks

Alternatives to SeoProfy

See all 6 SeoProfy alternatives, compared

  • Licensed casino, finance and crypto operators

    Score 7.7 / 10

  • In-house teams that need outsourced outreach capacity

    Score 7.9 / 10

  • Teams that want to see every site, its traffic and its price before paying

    Score 8.9 / 10

Compare SeoProfy with these

SeoProfy FAQ

How much does SeoProfy cost?

Clutch lists a $1,000 minimum and $50 to $99 an hour, with reported engagements from $12,600 to $199,999.

Does SeoProfy use PBNs?

A December 2023 Clutch review describes SeoProfy providing private blog network link building for a client. Ask directly what your campaign would use.

Who are SeoProfy's clients?

Published names include Autodoc, Preply, Jooble, FXTM, DMarket and VistaCreate.

How much does SeoProfy charge for link building?

Outreach link building packages start at $1,000 a month.

Sources

Every fact on this page traces to one of these. Spot something out of date? Send a correction.

  1. SeoProfy website
  2. SeoProfy: 6 best casino link building services (August 2026)
  3. Clutch: SeoProfy